Apr 30, 2009

Maggie showed me today that you can get onto this website from the school computers. Most blogging/"social networking" sites are blocked for various reasons, but somehow this one has fallen through the cracks. Teeheehee. :3

Prom is tomorrow! Huzzah!

Related (to the huzzah): I changed my language on Facebook from English to PIRATE ENGLISH! :D It's super fun but I've managed to get lost a couple of times. It still makes me happy, though. Super funtimes, yo.

I discovered a couple of days ago that I can make my phone make this funny noise when I open and close it. I've been showing it off to everyone.

Have I mentioned that prom is tomorrow? :D I should probably charge my camera and paint my nails and shave my legs and make sure I know how I'm doing my hair and that I know where my nylons and my black Converse are. BUT BESIDES THAT, NBD.

I think maybe I'll play Sims tonight. Not sure. I haven't played in a week or so. Booh! I should maybe hop onto Fiesta (mmorpg that I used to play obsessively but it's starting to fizzle out of my life again) to make sure everyone knows I'm not dead. *sigh* I feel bad that I don't play too often anymore. It's fun, but not when you're too high of a level to be able to level up in less than 2 days of relaxed playing. =/
*end nerdrant*

OMGEEZ MAGGIE'S 18th BIRTHDAY IS ON SUNDAY! We're celebrating over lunch tomorrow (and maybe partying later on? Maggie- you should do something big! If you want, of course. Heehee)! So that should be fun. I got her a couple of things that I hope she will like. ;]

Oh and after lunch, I dunno if I've said this already, but I'll be getting ready and then going to prom! Wootsauce.

Tomorrow is a halfday, which means that we'll have 30 minute classes. It's gonna be super hectic, though. I have to disect a crayfish in bio! :[ Not that I mind the disection, just the time limit. And then I'm guessing test correction crap in Trig, and then in English we have a test thing, and after those I think I am home free. Computer Apps, French and Study Hall are generally stress-free periods. :]

So yeah. Crazytime, then birthday celebrations for Maggie, then prom! Lots of stuff happening but it'll be funfunfun. I'm so excited!

That's all for now.


  1. Oh em gee!!! Oh em gee? I don't say that, but that's besides the point.

    Your Friday sounds so much better than mine (maybe except the fact that I get to dissect a small pig for Bio)!

  2. I'd take the crayfish over the small pig any day, I think. I'm glad I'm not taking anatomy, or else it'd be a cat. o.o

    Oh em gee indeed.

  3. Thought I was the only one who liked the Sims lol.

    Have fun at prom. :]